214 Kendra Dr Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $133,933 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Kendra Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $163,733, approximately $116 per square foot. 214 Kendra Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrenton Elementary School, Vicksburg Junior High School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Betzer Cheri
Bought by
Watts Kenneth L and Watts Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,485
Outstanding Balance
$48,133
Interest Rate
5.57%
Estimated Equity
$115,600
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Kenneth L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Kenneth L | $96,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |