214 Landing Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $716,989 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Landing Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $736,997, approximately $426 per square foot. 214 Landing Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1988
Bought by
Ruiz Donna M and Ruiz Wilfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Donna M | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Donna M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,814 | $553,100 | $245,300 | $307,800 |
| 2024 | $6,814 | $553,100 | $245,300 | $307,800 |
| 2023 | $6,593 | $393,600 | $163,500 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $393,600 | $163,500 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $393,600 | $163,500 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $393,400 | $163,500 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $393,400 | $163,500 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $353,100 | $148,500 | $204,600 |
| 2017 | $5,780 | $353,100 | $148,500 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $353,100 | $148,500 | $204,600 |
| 2015 | $5,721 | $298,600 | $129,100 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | $5,467 | $298,600 | $129,100 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map