214 Lincoln St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $269,894, approximately $230 per square foot. 214 Lincoln St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Boyar San Juana Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,384
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Pacheco Isabell
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Contreras Jose and Rodriguez Angela K
Bought by
Pacheco Isabell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Angela K and Johns Angela K
Bought by
Contreras Jose and Rodriguez Angela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben
Bought by
Rodriguez Angela K and Johns Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Cooper W Brent
Bought by
Johns Angela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Sears Cooper Christa M
Bought by
Cooper W Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Gearhart Barbara C
Bought by
Cooper W Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyar San Juana Irma | $137,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $203,201 | Landsafe Title | |
| Pacheco Isabell | $240,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Contreras Jose | -- | Public | |
| Rodriguez Angela K | -- | First American Title | |
| Johns Angela K | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Cooper W Brent | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cooper W Brent | $74,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyar San Juana Irma | $96,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Isabell | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Angela K | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper W Brent | $73,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $179,932 | $78,802 | $101,130 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $176,405 | $77,257 | $99,148 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $172,947 | $75,743 | $97,204 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $169,557 | $74,258 | $95,299 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $166,233 | $72,802 | $93,431 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $139,000 | $35,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $130,000 | $33,000 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $126,000 | $32,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $110,000 | $28,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $106,000 | $27,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $84,000 | $21,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map