214 Lowell St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $740,995 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
99,999
Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Lowell St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $767,249, approximately $7 per square foot. 214 Lowell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Arsenault Dana and Arsenault Corinne
Bought by
Palermo Michael P and Palermo Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Hubbard James E and Hubbard Tomiko
Bought by
Arsenault Dana and Arsenault Corinne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo Michael P | $389,000 | -- | |
| Arsenault Dana | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arsenault Dana | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Arsenault Dana | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Arsenault Dana | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $695,400 | $416,300 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $668,000 | $399,900 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $602,200 | $360,500 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $547,500 | $327,800 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $526,200 | $309,800 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $509,100 | $299,700 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $483,400 | $284,600 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $6,142 | $442,800 | $260,700 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $427,800 | $251,900 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $390,000 | $216,800 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $371,400 | $206,500 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $353,800 | $196,700 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map