214 Maple Ave S Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Maple Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $229,416, approximately $117 per square foot. 214 Maple Ave S is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Hedrick Jerry L
Bought by
Hedrick Jerry L and Jerry L Hedrick Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Hedrick Jerry L and Hedrick Mary L
Bought by
Hedrick Jerry L and Hedrick Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Mefford Latney and Mefford Hedwig M
Bought by
Sera Orestes and Sera Terina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedrick Jerry L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedrick Jerry L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedrick Jerry L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sera Orestes | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sera Orestes | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $72,749 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $70,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $68,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $66,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $991 | $156,821 | $9,450 | $147,371 |
| 2020 | $986 | $63,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $62,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $60,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $59,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $123,187 | $9,415 | $113,772 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $104,003 | $7,905 | $96,098 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,604 | $5,556 | $98,048 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,390 | $4,046 | $83,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map