A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ab Sanchez
D R Horton Inc
(843) 494-4198
33 in this area
732 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $382,000
Welcome to the Elston plan situated on a private wooded homesite within a cul-de-sac. Step into luxury with this 2-story floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, situated on a private wooded lot offers a blend of spaciousness, comfort and natural surroundings. The wooded lot provides privacy and tranquility, creating a serene environment for residents. With ample square footage, this type of home offers generous living spaces with an open concept. All bedrooms are upstairs with a primary bedroom that is spacious with large walk-in closet and storage in your primary bedroom. This home also boasts the laundry room on the second floor with all bedrooms.Lakeview at Kitfield is a tucked away community known for its picturesque views and serene environment providing residents with close access to Lake Moultrie, minutes from Old Santee Canal Park and downtown historical Moncks Corner. Enjoy small town living with all the conveniences of a bustling city just 30 minutes away.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiler Koi Reese | $373,133 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiler Koi Reese | $373,133 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiler Koi Reese | $385,446 | |
| Closed | Hiler Koi Reese | $385,446 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $373,133 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Off Market | $373,133 | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Sale | $373,133 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Price Changed | $373,133 | -7.9% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $405,205 | +1.2% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $400,205 | +3.5% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Price Changed | $386,698 | -5.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Price Changed | $407,050 | +0.7% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Price Changed | $404,365 | +1.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $400,365 | +1.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | For Sale | $396,365 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $278,200 | $50,000 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $248 | $16,692 | $3,000 | $13,692 |
| 2023 | $248 | $720 | $720 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ab Sanchez
D R Horton Inc
(843) 494-4198
33 in this area
732 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bryan Wilson
Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty
(843) 730-8931
10 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 24004207
APN: 122-15-04-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.