214 Meadowbrook Ave Clever, MO 65631
Estimated Value: $222,623 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Meadowbrook Ave, Clever, MO 65631 and is currently estimated at $231,656, approximately $177 per square foot. 214 Meadowbrook Ave is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Clever High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Clever Fire Protection Dist
Bought by
Carter Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Carter Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Bruce | -- | Waco Title Company | |
| Carter Bruce | -- | Northwest Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $20,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $18,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $18,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |