$187,000
SOLD FEB 25, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
984 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$190 Per Sq Ft

22% Below List Price

63 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property has 1 Level
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Investment opportunity in Madison! SP zoning eligible for up to 4 units. Short term rental eligable. Or, renovate the existing house and keep as a rental. There is a large shop in the back with 12 foot roll up door. Buyer to verify all information

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Thornberry

SVN Accel Commercial Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6152890298 License # 326151 Listed on: 12/11/2025

SVN Accel Commercial Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Hedra Abdelside

Majesty Realty License #371267

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 126

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 984 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Amqui K-8 Elementary School
  • Madison Middle School
  • Hunters Lane Comp High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04311004200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,235

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 984
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 984

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 65 X 126
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 04311004200
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1235

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Amqui K-8 School
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,000
-21.76%
Views
196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
60.54%
Original Mortgage
$198,300
Outstanding Balance
$198,300
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$7,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Urban Gate Properties Llc
Bought by
Thornberry Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Ryman Dickey
Bought by
Urban Gate Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Adkins Christine
Bought by
Ryman Dickie

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $187,000 Wagon Wheel Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Wagon Wheel Title & Escrow L
Warranty Deed $125,000 Magnolia Title & Escrow Inc
Quit Claim Deed $20,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,300 Construction
Previous Owner $123,750 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $187,000 -18.7% $190 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $234 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $234,900 -1.7% $239 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $239,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,707 $60,650 $23,375 $37,275
2024 $1,235 $37,950 $12,500 $25,450
2023 $1,235 $37,950 $12,500 $25,450
2022 $1,235 $37,950 $12,500 $25,450
2021 $1,248 $37,950 $12,500 $25,450
2020 $1,190 $28,200 $9,075 $19,125
2019 $890 $28,200 $9,075 $19,125
2018 $890 $28,200 $9,075 $19,125
2017 $890 $28,200 $9,075 $19,125
2016 $859 $21,900 $4,250 $17,650
2015 $859 $21,900 $4,250 $17,650
2014 $859 $21,900 $4,250 $17,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3060780

Realtracs

APN: 043-11-0-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.