214 N Cherry St Lamoni, IA 50140
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 N Cherry St, Lamoni, IA 50140 and is currently estimated at $159,795, approximately $73 per square foot. 214 N Cherry St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Lamoni Elementary School, Lamoni Middle School, and Lamoni High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Professional Underground
Bought by
Swartzentruber Malinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,028
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,767
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartzentruber Malinda | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartzentruber Malinda | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $139,050 | $20,000 | $119,050 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $105,290 | $12,500 | $92,790 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $105,290 | $12,500 | $92,790 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $98,772 | $9,144 | $89,628 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $98,772 | $9,144 | $89,628 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $98,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $98,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $86,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $86,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $86,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $83,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map