Estimated Value: $742,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 N Madrona Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $778,871, approximately $816 per square foot. 214 N Madrona Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Martinez Pantaleon and Luis Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Torres Trust and Pantaleon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Daniela
Bought by
Martinez Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Montes Adriana
Bought by
Martinez Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Montes Adriana and Montes Joanna
Bought by
Montes Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1999
Sold by
Julia Bauchiero and Julia Horacio
Bought by
Montes Adriana and Montes Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Taunton George B and Taunton Carol A
Bought by
Montes Adriana and Bauchiero Horacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,683
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Wanda Bowland
Bought by
Taunton George B and Taunton Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Torres Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinez Luis | $407,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Montes Adriana | -- | American Title Co | |
| Montes Adriana | -- | -- | |
| Montes Adriana | $134,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Taunton George B | $67,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Luis | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Adriana | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Adriana | $132,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $567,312 | $543,927 | $23,385 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $556,189 | $533,262 | $22,927 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $545,284 | $522,806 | $22,478 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $534,593 | $512,555 | $22,038 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $524,111 | $502,505 | $21,606 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $518,737 | $497,352 | $21,385 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $508,566 | $487,600 | $20,966 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $498,595 | $478,040 | $20,555 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $479,000 | $461,540 | $17,460 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $435,000 | $417,540 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | $402,000 | $384,540 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $362,000 | $344,540 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map