214 Pearl St Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $312,987 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Pearl St, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $327,747, approximately $174 per square foot. 214 Pearl St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Enfield Street Elementary School, Edgar H. Parkman School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Zenczak Todd P and Zenczak Rebecca T
Bought by
Philbrick Michael and Kuntz Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,609
Outstanding Balance
$122,903
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Adams Adele
Bought by
Rosien Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philbrick Michael | $179,900 | -- | |
| Rosien Douglas | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosien Douglas | $172,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosien Douglas | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosien Douglas | $135,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosien Douglas | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,009 | $161,100 | $44,500 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $161,100 | $44,500 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $161,100 | $44,500 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $5,418 | $161,100 | $44,500 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $128,920 | $36,760 | $92,160 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $128,920 | $36,760 | $92,160 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $128,920 | $36,760 | $92,160 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $126,280 | $36,760 | $89,520 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $126,280 | $36,760 | $89,520 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $117,640 | $36,760 | $80,880 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $117,640 | $36,760 | $80,880 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $117,640 | $36,760 | $80,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map