214 Peninsula Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $414,635
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Peninsula Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $383,409. 214 Peninsula Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Bought by
Williams Mardy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mardy T | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $35,570 | $8,160 | $27,410 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $35,570 | $8,160 | $27,410 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $34,870 | $8,000 | $26,870 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $34,870 | $8,000 | $26,870 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $34,870 | $8,000 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $34,870 | $8,000 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $32,490 | $6,150 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $32,490 | $6,150 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $32,490 | $6,150 | $26,340 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $32,490 | $6,150 | $26,340 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $32,490 | $6,150 | $26,340 |
| 2013 | $2,952 | $32,490 | $6,150 | $26,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map