214 Powell Rd Ridgeland, MS 39157
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Powell Rd, Ridgeland, MS 39157 and is currently estimated at $507,206, approximately $152 per square foot. 214 Powell Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Ann Smith Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Olde Towne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Sunset Holdings Llc
Bought by
Carpenter Harold and Carpenter Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $22,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $22,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $22,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $22,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $21,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $21,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $21,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $21,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $20,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $20,807 | $0 | $0 |