214 Ravenway Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $300,294 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Ravenway Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $316,824, approximately $244 per square foot. 214 Ravenway Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Costine Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,937
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Searle Delrita and Watson Kenneth
Bought by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
E & M Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Searle Delrita and Watson Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Masucci Dawn M
Bought by
E & M Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Home Owners Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Masucci Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Delacoudray Alice M and Delacoudray Valentine P
Bought by
Home Owners Enterprise Inc
Purchase Details