214 Roane Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $200,155
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Roane Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $180,539, approximately $160 per square foot. 214 Roane Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Mckie Everald Mark
Bought by
Synergy Emprises Asset Group
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,700
Outstanding Balance
$222,003
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$41,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Mckie Everald Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synergy Emprises Asset Group | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Mckie Everald Mark | $113,250 | First American Title | |
| Mckie Everald Mark | $113,250 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Synergy Emprises Asset Group | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $158,100 | $45,000 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $155,500 | $45,000 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $128,100 | $45,000 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $116,000 | $40,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $102,700 | $31,500 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $99,200 | $28,900 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $97,000 | $28,900 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $97,600 | $28,900 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $94,600 | $28,900 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map