214 Ruby Lake Ln Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Ruby Lake Ln, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $629,448, approximately $285 per square foot. 214 Ruby Lake Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
The Cassidy Organization Inc
Bought by
Bennett Tim L and Bennett Janet B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Tim L | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $339,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $330,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $320,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $311,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,136 | $302,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $298,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $286,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $280,178 | $0 | $0 |