214 Russell St Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $354,279
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Russell St, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $334,140. 214 Russell St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Int Amir and Int Mikhchi
Bought by
Mikhchi Eiman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Mikhchi Amir and Giahi Fatemeh
Bought by
Int Amir and Int Mikhchi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Pitchko Marion
Bought by
Mikhchi Amir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Halberg Kathleen and Pitchko Joseph J
Bought by
Pitchko Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Pitchko Marion
Bought by
Halberg Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhchi Eiman | -- | -- | |
| Int Amir | -- | None Available | |
| Mikhchi Amir | $190,000 | -- | |
| Pitchko Marion | -- | -- | |
| Halberg Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Halberg Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mikhchi Amir | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $141,600 | $141,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $141,600 | $141,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $141,600 | $141,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $144,100 | $144,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $144,100 | $144,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $144,100 | $144,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $144,100 | $144,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $144,100 | $144,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $144,100 | $144,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $192,400 | $97,900 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $192,400 | $97,900 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,400 | $97,900 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map