214 S 5th Ave E Truman, MN 56088
Estimated Value: $95,792 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,168
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 S 5th Ave E, Truman, MN 56088 and is currently estimated at $117,198, approximately $36 per square foot. 214 S 5th Ave E is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Truman Secondary School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Nickerson Brad and Nickerson Bradley F
Bought by
Steuber Collision Center Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steuber Collision Center Llc | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $66,800 | $6,000 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $65,400 | $3,600 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $64,200 | $2,400 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $57,800 | $2,400 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $772 | $43,500 | $2,400 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $756 | $32,500 | $2,400 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $762 | $32,500 | $2,400 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $582 | $27,000 | $2,400 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $576 | $25,300 | $2,400 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $516 | $26,400 | $2,400 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $379 | $22,800 | $2,500 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $416 | $23,700 | $2,400 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map