214 S Main St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
3,528
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401. 214 S Main St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $140,686 | $21,300 | $119,386 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $133,690 | $21,300 | $112,390 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $120,575 | $17,750 | $102,825 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $111,010 | $17,750 | $93,260 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $102,677 | $14,200 | $88,477 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $101,337 | $14,200 | $87,137 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $101,337 | $14,200 | $87,137 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $88,700 | $10,650 | $78,050 |
| 2017 | -- | $88,700 | $10,650 | $78,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,700 | $10,650 | $78,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,700 | $10,650 | $78,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,895 | $10,650 | $70,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map