Estimated Value: $468,502
Studio
--
Bath
9,040
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 S Mulberry St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently priced at $468,502, approximately $51 per square foot. 214 S Mulberry St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Dap Investment Holdings Llc
Bought by
Keystone Real Estate Group Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,880
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Four Sons Development Llc
Bought by
Dap Investment Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Four Sons Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Bought by
Pnc Bank Ohio Na Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Real Estate Group Ltd | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Dap Investment Holdings Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Four Sons Development Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Pnc Bank Ohio Na Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keystone Real Estate Group Ltd | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Four Sons Development Llc | $61,600 | |
| Closed | Four Sons Development Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,542 | $146,160 | $9,240 | $136,920 |
| 2024 | $7,542 | $118,310 | $7,740 | $110,570 |
| 2023 | $7,194 | $118,310 | $7,740 | $110,570 |
| 2022 | $6,385 | $118,310 | $7,740 | $110,570 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $98,220 | $7,740 | $90,480 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $98,220 | $7,740 | $90,480 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $98,220 | $7,740 | $90,480 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $21,950 | $7,740 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $21,950 | $7,740 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $21,950 | $7,740 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $21,950 | $7,740 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $21,950 | $7,740 | $14,210 |
| 2013 | $1,287 | $21,950 | $7,740 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map