214 S Webster St Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 S Webster St, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $222,737, approximately $80 per square foot. 214 S Webster St is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Junction City Middle School, and Junction City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Revocable Intervivios Trust
Bought by
Edie Darell Jay and Dill Lois Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edie Darell Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $23,303 | $2,807 | $20,496 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $23,080 | $2,592 | $20,488 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $22,327 | $2,361 | $19,966 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,600 | $2,315 | $18,285 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,943 | $2,007 | $16,936 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $18,766 | $2,007 | $16,759 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $19,314 | $1,751 | $17,563 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $20,642 | $1,751 | $18,891 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $24,828 | $2,579 | $22,249 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $21,977 | $1,616 | $20,361 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $20,815 | $2,010 | $18,805 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $18,330 | $1,666 | $16,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map