214 SE 15th St Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 SE 15th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $740,460, approximately $312 per square foot. 214 SE 15th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Adler John D
Bought by
Adler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,026
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Adler John D and Adler Alisa M
Bought by
Adler John D and Adler Alisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Adler John
Bought by
Adler John and Adler Alisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|