214 Sonora Dr San Mateo, CA 94402
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,484,974 - $2,855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$1,554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Sonora Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,656,494, approximately $1,553 per square foot. 214 Sonora Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Oxsen Richard G and Oxsen Marsha W
Bought by
Oxsen Richard G and Oxsen Marsha W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxsen Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $166,779 | $42,860 | $123,919 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $160,305 | $41,197 | $119,108 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $157,163 | $40,390 | $116,773 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $154,083 | $39,599 | $114,484 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $152,504 | $39,193 | $113,311 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $149,515 | $38,425 | $111,090 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $146,584 | $37,672 | $108,912 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $143,711 | $36,934 | $106,777 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $140,894 | $36,210 | $104,684 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $138,779 | $35,667 | $103,112 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $136,062 | $34,969 | $101,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map