Estimated Value: $209,000 - $222,143
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Spencer Road Extension, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $217,048, approximately $301 per square foot. 214 Spencer Road Extension is a home with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Smith Terry J
Bought by
Smith Terry J and Smith Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Smith Terry L and Smith Barbara E
Bought by
Smith Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Terry J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Terry L | -- | First American Title Co Of M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $171 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $214 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $132 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $165 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |