214 Split Rock Rd Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $990,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Split Rock Rd, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $915,063, approximately $246 per square foot. 214 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Themigroup Inc
Bought by
Evans Katherine M and Young Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,393
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$698,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Lacy Kevin D
Bought by
Themigroup Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Lacy Donna M
Bought by
Lacy Kevin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Rockwell Christopher A and Rockwell Suzanna M
Bought by
Lacy Kevin D and Lacy Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Cain Harry J and Cain Deborah D
Bought by
Rockwell Christopher A and Rockwell Suzanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,350
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Katherine M | -- | Ct | |
| Themigroup Inc | -- | Ct | |
| Lacy Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Lacy Kevin D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rockwell Christopher A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Themigroup Inc | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Katherine M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Themigroup Inc | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacy Kevin D | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockwell Christopher A | $278,350 | |
| Closed | Lacy Kevin D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,326 | $769,693 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,333 | $699,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,333 | $636,110 | $120,000 | $750,290 |
| 2022 | $10,998 | $578,280 | $120,000 | $541,370 |
| 2021 | $10,778 | $525,710 | $32,260 | $493,450 |
| 2020 | $11,471 | $535,250 | $32,260 | $502,990 |
| 2019 | $12,271 | $553,580 | $32,260 | $531,000 |
| 2018 | $10,225 | $503,250 | $32,260 | $470,990 |
| 2017 | $11,378 | $503,250 | $32,260 | $470,990 |
| 2016 | $10,926 | $503,250 | $32,260 | $470,990 |
| 2015 | $10,440 | $504,930 | $32,260 | $492,430 |
| 2014 | $10,440 | $459,030 | $32,260 | $426,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map