218 Split Rock Rd Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,031,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Split Rock Rd, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $929,452, approximately $242 per square foot. 218 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Reagan Roger L and Reagan Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,746
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$895,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Ltd Construction
Bought by
Reagan Roger L and Reagan Deb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1991
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Reagan Roger L and Reagan Deb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Roger L | -- | First Surety Title Company | |
| Reagan Roger L | -- | -- | |
| Reagan Roger L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reagan Roger L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,289 | $791,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $719,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $653,860 | $120,000 | $785,400 |
| 2022 | $11,305 | $594,420 | $120,000 | $566,590 |
| 2021 | $11,079 | $540,380 | $31,930 | $508,450 |
| 2020 | $11,793 | $550,230 | $31,930 | $518,300 |
| 2019 | $12,456 | $561,920 | $31,930 | $539,940 |
| 2018 | $9,868 | $510,840 | $31,930 | $478,910 |
| 2017 | $11,550 | $510,840 | $31,930 | $478,910 |
| 2016 | $11,090 | $510,840 | $31,930 | $478,910 |
| 2015 | $10,598 | $512,420 | $31,930 | $500,690 |
| 2014 | $10,598 | $465,840 | $31,930 | $433,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map