Seller's Agent in 2015
Sally Egan
Conway - Bridgewater
(508) 697-7448
24 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $615,925 - $721,000
Gorgeous Garrison Colonial completely remodeled. New kitchen with granite counters and back splash ,stainless steel appliances, Custom cabinets and large dining area. Gleaming hardwood floors through out, Roof 2006, Heating 2004, Beautiful bathrooms with solid surface vanities and tile. Private back yard overlooks Scotland links golf course. Great home for entertaining with stamped concrete patio and deck. Two car attached garage and partially finished basement. This home is in mint condition and will not disappoint!
Last Buyer's Agent
George Raymond II
Raymond & Son REALTORS®
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
0.54 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melville Laura | $370,000 | -- | |
| Albert Brett | $365,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melville Laura | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Brett | $333,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $565,200 | $188,100 | $377,100 |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $527,000 | $179,100 | $347,900 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $492,900 | $167,400 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $432,900 | $146,900 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $389,300 | $131,100 | $258,200 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $374,600 | $126,100 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $363,100 | $126,100 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $330,500 | $116,300 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $307,700 | $116,300 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $272,900 | $114,000 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $262,700 | $110,700 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $251,200 | $101,800 | $149,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sally Egan
Conway - Bridgewater
(508) 697-7448
24 in this area
50 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
George Raymond II
Raymond & Son REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71876930
APN: BRID-000116-000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.