214 Stewards Ct Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,028
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Stewards Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $694,902, approximately $172 per square foot. 214 Stewards Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Bought by
Moore Ellyn and Moore Darren A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ellyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $808,400 | $123,600 | $684,800 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $128,400 | $13,000 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map