214 Summit Dr Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $238,217 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Summit Dr, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $264,804, approximately $153 per square foot. 214 Summit Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Reaves Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Camp Grady Allan and Camp Joy M
Bought by
Wilson Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,867
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$238,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Bought by
Wilson Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kenneth W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wilson Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Kenneth W | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $178,027 | $55,950 | $122,077 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $189,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $172,150 | $55,950 | $142,710 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $156,500 | $55,880 | $157,790 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $142,270 | $37,500 | $115,790 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $129,340 | $37,500 | $91,840 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $134,400 | $6,000 | $129,010 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $122,180 | $6,000 | $116,180 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $122,180 | $6,000 | $116,180 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $114,030 | $6,000 | $116,180 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $103,660 | $6,000 | $97,660 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $99,170 | $6,000 | $93,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map