220 Hillcrest Dr Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Hillcrest Dr, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $323,454, approximately $145 per square foot. 220 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Reaves Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Crundwell Hal Thomas and Conklin Ginger Lynn
Bought by
Allen Billy J and Allen Vicki J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Williamson Robert Lee and Williamson Amanda J
Bought by
Allen Billy J and Allen Vicki J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Billy J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Allen Billy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Billy J | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $262,633 | $111,900 | $150,733 |
| 2024 | $723 | $278,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $723 | $253,450 | $111,900 | $179,080 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $230,410 | $111,750 | $192,350 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $209,460 | $75,000 | $144,910 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $190,420 | $75,000 | $118,530 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $173,110 | $12,000 | $170,650 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $157,370 | $12,000 | $145,370 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $157,370 | $12,000 | $145,370 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $151,690 | $12,000 | $149,770 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $137,900 | $12,000 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $125,960 | $12,000 | $113,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map