214 Tremont Rd Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Tremont Rd, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $674,869, approximately $291 per square foot. 214 Tremont Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Rall School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Lafontant Reginald
Bought by
Guray Suleyman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Lafontant Reginald and Michel Claudelle
Bought by
Michel Claudelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Oakdale Builders Corp
Bought by
Lafontant Reginald and Michel Claudelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Russell Albert E
Bought by
Oakdale Builders Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guray Suleyman | $305,000 | Skylinetrg Title | |
| Michel Claudelle | -- | -- | |
| Lafontant Reginald | $179,000 | -- | |
| Oakdale Builders Corp | $42,000 | First American Title Ins Co |