214 Vesper Cir Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Vesper Cir, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $407,356, approximately $135 per square foot. 214 Vesper Cir is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Herbert Harold W and Herbert Ruth C
Bought by
Erickson Roy F and Erickson Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$91,445
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Roy F | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Roy F | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $6,930 | $1,480 | $5,450 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $6,030 | $970 | $5,060 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $6,030 | $970 | $5,060 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $6,030 | $970 | $5,060 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $6,030 | $970 | $5,060 |
| 2020 | $963 | $5,240 | $840 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $964 | $5,240 | $840 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $962 | $5,240 | $840 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $962 | $5,240 | $840 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $923 | $131,040 | $21,000 | $110,040 |
| 2015 | $923 | $131,040 | $21,000 | $110,040 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $151,150 | $22,500 | $128,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map