214 W 4th St Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $133,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W 4th St, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $102,142, approximately $34 per square foot. 214 W 4th St is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including South Crowley Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Romero Shane Anthony and Romero Tammy
Bought by
Kolston Carter Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Cormier Linda Ann Broussard
Bought by
Namie Romero Shane and Namie John Andrew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolston Carter Homes Llc | $47,500 | Turnkey Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Namie Romero Shane | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $8,300 | $760 | $7,540 |
| 2024 | $703 | $8,300 | $760 | $7,540 |
| 2023 | $556 | $6,380 | $760 | $5,620 |
| 2022 | $556 | $6,380 | $760 | $5,620 |
| 2021 | $556 | $6,380 | $760 | $5,620 |
| 2020 | $556 | $6,380 | $760 | $5,620 |
| 2019 | $554 | $6,300 | $750 | $5,550 |
| 2018 | $554 | $6,300 | $750 | $5,550 |
| 2017 | $773 | $8,780 | $750 | $8,030 |
| 2016 | $772 | $8,780 | $750 | $8,030 |
| 2015 | $766 | $8,780 | $750 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $766 | $8,780 | $750 | $8,030 |
| 2013 | $766 | $11,830 | $750 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map