214 W 4th St Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $168,022 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W 4th St, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $218,256, approximately $214 per square foot. 214 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Snell Jerry D and Snell Marilyn J
Bought by
Arminius Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,077
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
The City Of Hermann
Bought by
Snell Jerry D and Snell Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,077
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arminius Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Snell Jerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arminius Holdings Llc | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Snell Jerry D | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $23,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $7,308 | $3,464 | $3,844 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $22,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $22,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $22,412 | $3,464 | $18,948 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $17,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map