214 W 4th St Miltonvale, KS 67466
Estimated Value: $62,891 - $106,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W 4th St, Miltonvale, KS 67466 and is currently estimated at $87,297, approximately $95 per square foot. 214 W 4th St is a home located in Cloud County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $2,600 | $38 | $2,562 |
| 2024 | $5 | $2,600 | $38 | $2,562 |
| 2023 | $388 | $2,239 | $59 | $2,180 |
| 2022 | $313 | $1,736 | $59 | $1,677 |
| 2020 | $313 | $1,701 | $59 | $1,642 |
| 2019 | $315 | $1,668 | $59 | $1,609 |
| 2018 | $314 | $1,668 | $59 | $1,609 |
| 2017 | $187 | $1,009 | $59 | $950 |
| 2016 | $185 | $1,009 | $59 | $950 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,009 | $59 | $950 |
| 2014 | -- | $989 | $32 | $957 |
Source: Public Records
Map