214 W 4th St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $778,933
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W 4th St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $716,983, approximately $685 per square foot. 214 W 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Carlos A
Bought by
Chung Kirk Cherng Lieh and Chung Julie Yu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Carlos
Bought by
Lopez Carlos A and Lopez Lilia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,235
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Lopez Carlos
Bought by
Lopez Carlos and Lopez Lilia Madrigal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Kirk Cherng Lieh | $478,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Carlos A | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Lopez Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Carlos A | $152,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Carlos | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $532,822 | $416,086 | $116,736 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $522,376 | $407,928 | $114,448 |
| 2023 | $6,345 | $512,134 | $399,930 | $112,204 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $502,093 | $392,089 | $110,004 |
| 2021 | $6,125 | $492,249 | $384,401 | $107,848 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $237,070 | $140,642 | $96,428 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $232,423 | $137,885 | $94,538 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $223,400 | $132,532 | $90,868 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $220,046 | $130,542 | $89,504 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $215,736 | $127,985 | $87,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map