UNDER CONTRACT
PRE-FORECLOSURE
The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.
Estimated payment $982/month
Total Views
801
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$180
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Central Air
- Eldon High School Rated 9+
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W 8th St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently priced at $179,500, approximately $179 per square foot. 214 W 8th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $293
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- No Garage
- Driveway
Additional Features
- City Lot
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 052004001023002000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $6,770 | $1,950 | $4,820 |
| 2024 | $281 | $6,180 | $1,780 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $267 | $5,880 | $1,780 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $267 | $5,880 | $1,780 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $267 | $5,880 | $1,780 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $251 | $5,470 | $1,780 | $3,690 |
| 2019 | $251 | $5,470 | $1,780 | $3,690 |
| 2018 | $266 | $5,470 | $1,780 | $3,690 |
| 2017 | $260 | $5,880 | $1,660 | $4,220 |
| 2016 | $262 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $179,500 | +49.6% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | For Sale | $120,000 | +144.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $111,550 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3587008
APN: 052004001023002000