Estimated Value: $132,000 - $196,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W Maple St, Ogden, IA 50212 and is currently estimated at $166,385, approximately $141 per square foot. 214 W Maple St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Ogden Middle School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Paul William Leroy
Bought by
Paul Dennis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Dennis K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $140,870 | $16,140 | $124,730 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $117,415 | $11,525 | $105,890 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $117,415 | $11,525 | $105,890 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $92,518 | $11,525 | $80,993 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $92,518 | $11,525 | $80,993 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $90,870 | $9,099 | $81,771 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $90,870 | $9,099 | $81,771 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $80,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $70,745 | $9,099 | $61,646 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $70,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $64,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $64,189 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map