NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $169,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2020

Last sale price $44,990 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 239% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $920 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2020

Spacious 2 Family, Many updates, reroof 2017, new windows and refinished hardwood floors. Large 3 bedroom units, separate utilities. Great investment property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Walker

Listing by Amenity Properties LLC License #10491205617 Listed on: 05/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Hemmer

Listing by InFisium Properties LLC License #10491208620

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 4,628 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x140

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-109-000-0004-052-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

4,628 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: N.Geddes to Park To Wall St. Across from Frazier Elementary.
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1063
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-109-000-0004-052-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4628.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2652.0
  • Tax Lot: 52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Castaldo Brothers Inc
Bought by
Vt Projects Re Llc
Current Estimated Value
$152,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,625
Outstanding Balance
$22,610
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$129,905

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2020
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
List Price
$44,999
Sold Price
$44,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$9
-0.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.21%
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2017
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-29.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Ddm Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Barker Hiroka

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vt Projects Re Llc $157,500 --
Castaldo Brothers Inc $44,990 None Available
Castaldo Brothers Inc $44,990 None Available
Prolux Llc $28,000 Catherine Scott
Barker Hiroka $42,000 --
Ddm Enterprises Inc $20,000 Douglas W Taylor
-- $14,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vt Projects Re Llc $23,625
Open Vt Projects Re Llc $110,250
Previous Owner Castaldo Brothers Inc $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Sold $44,990 0.0% $18 / Sq Ft
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 For Sale $44,999 +60.7% $18 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $28,000 -29.8% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2017 02/02/17 For Sale $39,900 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,271 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2024 $1,220 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2023 $1,231 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2022 $1,260 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2021 $1,260 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2020 $1,293 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2019 $1,285 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2018 $1,285 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2017 $1,297 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2016 $1,245 $50,000 $3,000 $47,000
2015 -- $55,500 $7,100 $48,400
2014 -- $55,500 $7,100 $48,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1262975

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-109-000-0004-052-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.