Estimated Value: $721,950 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Welch Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $787,738, approximately $487 per square foot. 214 Welch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Doseff Margaret G and Doseff Robert H
Bought by
Kuddy Living Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Bought by
Doseff Robert H and Doseff Margaret G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1991
Bought by
Doseff Robert H and Doseff Margaret G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Bought by
Doseff Robert H and Doseff Margaret G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1989
Bought by
Doseff Robert H and Doseff Margaret G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuddy Living Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Doseff Robert H | $115,900 | -- | |
| Doseff Robert H | $88,900 | -- | |
| Doseff Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Doseff Robert H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $44,951 | $3,863 | $41,088 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $44,951 | $3,863 | $41,088 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $47,135 | $3,591 | $47,228 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $34,715 | $3,287 | $31,428 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $35,714 | $3,382 | $32,332 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $34,184 | $8,580 | $25,604 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $34,184 | $8,580 | $25,604 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $30,233 | $8,640 | $21,593 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $33,424 | $9,552 | $23,872 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $28,170 | $8,278 | $19,892 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $23,466 | $3,502 | $19,964 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $23,466 | $3,502 | $19,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map