Estimated Value: $695,408 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 2nd Ct, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $752,102, approximately $558 per square foot. 204 2nd Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Bought by
Kean Claudia D and Kean Edward G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1986
Bought by
Kean Claudia D and Kean Edward G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kean Claudia D | $17,000 | -- | |
| Kean Claudia D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $44,625 | $3,900 | $40,725 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $44,625 | $3,900 | $40,725 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $46,210 | $3,625 | $46,270 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $34,715 | $3,315 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $35,715 | $3,411 | $32,304 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $34,191 | $8,723 | $25,468 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $34,191 | $8,723 | $25,468 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $30,629 | $8,784 | $21,845 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $33,862 | $9,711 | $24,151 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $29,946 | $8,358 | $21,588 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $24,923 | $3,741 | $21,182 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $24,923 | $3,741 | $21,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map