214 Woodlawn St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Woodlawn St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $249,747, approximately $232 per square foot. 214 Woodlawn St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Mcpherson Mark E and Mcpherson Deana L
Bought by
Hoffman Yale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,096
Outstanding Balance
$25,693
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Koenig Harvey S and Koenig Ann M
Bought by
Mcpherson Mark E and Mcpherson Deana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1988
Sold by
Caplin Wm A
Bought by
Koenig Ann M Kaplan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
9.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Yale | $87,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Mark E | $76,000 | -- | |
| Koenig Ann M Kaplan | $26,626 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenig Ann M Kaplan | $3,000 | |
| Open | Koenig Ann M Kaplan | $84,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Koenig Ann M Kaplan | $75,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Koenig Ann M Kaplan | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Koenig Ann M Kaplan | $2,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $194,800 | $36,900 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $191,000 | $36,900 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $184,800 | $35,200 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $146,800 | $35,200 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $139,200 | $32,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $123,000 | $32,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $112,600 | $32,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $111,700 | $32,000 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $109,000 | $32,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $106,300 | $32,000 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $104,300 | $32,000 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map