Estimated Value: $416,000 - $425,167
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 197th Ave NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $419,792, approximately $377 per square foot. 2140 197th Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Gardas Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen I Gardas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen I Gardas Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kathleen I Gardas Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,593 | $445,900 | $165,500 | $280,400 |
| 2025 | $3,222 | $414,000 | $140,500 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $404,000 | $141,500 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $411,600 | $141,500 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $407,900 | $128,500 | $279,400 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $332,400 | $101,900 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $295,700 | $78,100 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $289,000 | $79,700 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,000 | $80,300 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,200 | $74,100 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map