2140 Allibone Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $557,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Allibone Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $447,230, approximately $231 per square foot. 2140 Allibone Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Sparacino Melinda Lee Kirkwood
Bought by
Bullis Virginia Ann and Bullis Robert Vance
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullis Virginia Ann | $63,115 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $376,600 | $113,200 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $357,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $337,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $317,900 | $109,800 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $312,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $306,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $301,100 | $123,200 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $293,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $301,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map