2140 Aspen Way Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,921 - $766,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,961
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Aspen Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $729,730, approximately $246 per square foot. 2140 Aspen Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Fernando Torres-Fonseca
Bought by
Torres-Fonseca Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Banoub Fawzi Fahim and Banoub Hoda Fawzy
Bought by
Torres Fonseca Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,600
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Muniz Amparo
Bought by
Torres Fonseca Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$489,600
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Davidon Homes
Bought by
Banoub Fawzi F and Banoub Hoda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,950
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres-Fonseca Fernando | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Torres Fonseca Fernando | $544,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Banoub Fawzi Fahim | -- | North American Title | |
| Torres Fonseca Fernando | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Banoub Fawzi F | $275,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Fonseca Fernando | $489,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Banoub Fawzi F | $157,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,182 | $618,974 | $136,537 | $482,437 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $606,838 | $133,860 | $472,978 |
| 2023 | $6,773 | $594,940 | $131,236 | $463,704 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $583,275 | $128,663 | $454,612 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $571,840 | $126,141 | $445,699 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $554,880 | $122,400 | $432,480 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $544,000 | $120,000 | $424,000 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $376,489 | $48,064 | $328,425 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $369,108 | $47,122 | $321,986 |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $363,565 | $46,415 | $317,150 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $356,444 | $45,506 | $310,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map