2140 Edgewood Dr Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Edgewood Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,104,192, approximately $532 per square foot. 2140 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Distaso Jack A
Bought by
Distaso Jack A and Distaso Santina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distaso Jack A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $129,876 | $36,738 | $93,138 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $127,330 | $36,018 | $91,312 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $124,834 | $35,312 | $89,522 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $122,387 | $34,620 | $87,767 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $119,989 | $33,942 | $86,047 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $116,432 | $32,936 | $83,496 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $114,150 | $32,291 | $81,859 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $109,719 | $31,038 | $78,681 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $108,072 | $30,572 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $105,956 | $29,974 | $75,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map