Estimated Value: $643,000 - $757,258
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Hillcrest Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $690,065, approximately $321 per square foot. 2140 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Art Freiler, Merrill F. West High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Mcclelland Larry D
Bought by
Mcclelland Larry D and Mcclelland Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Mcclelland Larry D and Mcclelland Nancy
Bought by
Deleonardis John P and Henshall Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Mcclelland Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Reed Rose
Bought by
Reed Milton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Brian Mullins
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclelland Larry D | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deleonardis John P | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcclelland Larry D | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mcclelland Larry | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reed Milton | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcclelland Nancy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Va | $209,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deleonardis John P | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $408,510 | $122,980 | $285,530 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $424,942 | $127,480 | $297,462 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $416,611 | $124,981 | $291,630 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $408,443 | $122,531 | $285,912 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $400,435 | $120,129 | $280,306 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $396,330 | $118,898 | $277,432 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $388,560 | $116,567 | $271,993 |
| 2018 | $4,520 | $380,942 | $114,282 | $266,660 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $373,474 | $112,042 | $261,432 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $366,151 | $109,845 | $256,306 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $360,654 | $108,196 | $252,458 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $353,592 | $106,078 | $247,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map