NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $219,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,653 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2017

Last sale price $30,500 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 538% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,230 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Brick ranch close to medical district and colleges. Excellent investment opportunity. Fenced back yard, 4 bedrooms and wood flooring.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan K Jackson

RCM Real Estate Co License #205327 Listed on: 09/06/2017

RCM Real Estate Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Mavis Cupid

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #327370

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,653 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range
  • Original List Price: 19900.00
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 12.04
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-09-21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2017
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$30,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,600
53.27%
Current Estimated Value
$194,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,997
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Jones Sarah H
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Jones Walter
Bought by
Jones Walter and Jones Sarah H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
9.99%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ray Bey Porperties Llc $30,500 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee $59,987 --
Jones Walter -- --
Jones Walter -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jones Walter $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Off Market $19,900 -- --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $30,500 +53.3% $18 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 For Sale $19,900 -- $12 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,319 $60,568 $5,600 $54,968
2024 $2,319 $49,452 $5,600 $43,852
2023 $1,777 $48,088 $5,600 $42,488
2022 $1,532 $39,952 $5,600 $34,352
2021 $1,371 $31,562 $5,600 $25,962
2020 $1,301 $29,984 $5,320 $24,664
2019 $1,372 $29,984 $5,320 $24,664
2018 $746 $29,984 $5,320 $24,664
2017 $626 $29,984 $5,320 $24,664
2016 $626 $29,984 $5,320 $24,664
2015 $626 $29,984 $5,320 $24,664
2014 $626 $29,984 $5,320 $24,664
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98055239

Hive MLS

APN: 0564018000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.