2140 Kirkcaldy Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,134,795 - $1,252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Kirkcaldy Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,172,199, approximately $396 per square foot. 2140 Kirkcaldy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Pizzo Peter F and Pizzo Lindsie C
Bought by
Pizzo Peter F and Pizzo Lindsie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,793
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$829,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Fischer Daniel D and Fischer Sandra K
Bought by
Pizzo Peter F and Pizzo Lindsie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,490
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
L M D Fallbrook L L C
Bought by
Gabrielli Theodore D and Gabrielli Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizzo Peter F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pizzo Peter F | $525,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Gabrielli Theodore D | $365,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizzo Peter F | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Pizzo Peter F | $515,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,508 | $713,748 | $166,861 | $546,887 |
| 2024 | $7,508 | $699,754 | $163,590 | $536,164 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $686,034 | $160,383 | $525,651 |
| 2022 | $7,288 | $672,584 | $157,239 | $515,345 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $659,397 | $154,156 | $505,241 |
| 2020 | $6,748 | $619,637 | $152,576 | $467,061 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $607,488 | $149,585 | $457,903 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $595,577 | $146,652 | $448,925 |
| 2017 | $6,390 | $583,900 | $143,777 | $440,123 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $572,452 | $140,958 | $431,494 |
| 2015 | $6,125 | $563,854 | $138,841 | $425,013 |
| 2014 | $5,978 | $550,000 | $135,000 | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map