NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $210,558 - $397,000

2 Beds
4 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2021

Last sale price $150,758 $82 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautiful single family 2 Bd,1.5 Bath,2 story is updated & move-in ready!New granite countertops,stainless stl appls,gas range.10ft ceilings,Lg liv rm for entertaining!Back patio w/rm for a grill.New Bath Fitters shower upstrs,updated 1/2 bath downstrs.Lg mstr bdrm!Hwd flrs thru-out.2nd flr laundry w/stackable washer/dryer.Cellar w/tons of storage!New AC,roof membrane,blinds,fresh paint,furnace inspected 2020,ext paint 2019.Located w/easy access to I-71,I-75 &I-471, minutes to downtown!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Creque James R
Bought by
Creque James R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$150,758
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,142
-8.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.86%
Original Mortgage
$120,606
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2016
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Webster Towner
Bought by
Weaver Richard L and Weaver Jacqueline D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Creque James R -- None Listed On Document
Creque James R -- None Listed On Document
Creque James R $150,758 None Available
White Amy E $116,000 --
Weaver Richard L $88,000 None Available
Webster Towner $18,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Creque James R $120,606
Previous Owner White Amy E $110,200
Previous Owner Weaver Richard L $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Sold $150,758 -8.6% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $164,900 +42.2% $112 / Sq Ft
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Off Market $116,000 -- --
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Sold $116,000 -3.3% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2016 05/19/16 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2016 05/10/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,254 $52,766 $5,243 $47,523
2024 $3,156 $52,766 $5,243 $47,523
2023 $3,227 $52,766 $5,243 $47,523
2022 $3,156 $46,284 $1,491 $44,793
2021 $3,036 $46,284 $1,491 $44,793
2020 $3,125 $46,284 $1,491 $44,793
2019 $2,997 $40,600 $1,309 $39,291
2018 $3,001 $40,600 $1,309 $39,291
2017 $2,851 $40,600 $1,309 $39,291
2016 $1,839 $25,789 $1,173 $24,616
2015 $1,659 $25,789 $1,173 $24,616
2014 $1,671 $25,789 $1,173 $24,616
2013 $1,559 $23,657 $1,075 $22,582